Nassau County  »  11520  »  Bennington Ave  »  105 Bennington Ave

105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 55-203-153

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport

Current property tax $29,282

Lot & Building Information for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport

Building sqft 22,200
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.647
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
22,200 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 19,260 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
M1-M1 2,940 Whse office 20K - 45K Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport

• • Improvements for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport

How many square feet does 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 22,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520?

105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $849,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $30,192
Current property tax $29,282
Tax class
Market value $849,500
Assessed value $8,495
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $817,500 $8,175 365.624 $29,890 -8.04%
2024 $1,372,640 $8,961 366.608 $32,503 -14.18%
2023 $953,700 $9,537 397.115 $37,873 -39.16%
2022 $1,372,600 $13,726 453.539 $62,253 -5.07%
2021 $1,296,200 $12,962 505.922 $65,578 +53.41%

Permits for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,873
Median age 38
Average household income $141,983
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 14,129
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 105 Bennington Avenue, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Bennington Ave, Freeport 42,714 01/03/2012 $1,837,500
77 E Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 3,750 06/21/2024 $1,500,000
81 E Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 1,400 06/21/2024 $750,000
1 Bennington Ave, Freeport 16,095 03/25/2011 $952,000
87 Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 1,650 06/21/2024 $750,000
63 Bennington Ave, Freeport 1,850 01/06/2020
75 Bennington Ave, Freeport 6,361 09/23/1997 $250,000
2-4 Bennington Ave, Freeport 2,592 09/30/2004
77 Bennington Ave, Freeport 7,900 06/10/2004 $550,000
5 Benson Pl, Freeport 08/12/2021 $1,500,000
69 Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 6,000 10/25/2012 $600,000
59 Bennington Ave, Freeport 1,578
57 Bennington Ave, Freeport 1,848
14 Newton Blvd, Freeport
55 Bennington Ave, Freeport 2,946 08/16/2022 $699,000
13 S Columbus Ave, Freeport 3,750 06/21/2024 $1,500,000