3 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
3 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Graffing Place, Freeport |
| Zip code | 11520 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Freeport |
| Parcel ID | 55-235-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport
| Sale date | 05/05/2017 |
| Sale price | $265,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,280 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport
| Building sqft | 1,868 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1908 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Old Style |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | Unfinished |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Freeport |
Other Property Data for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport
- • Improvements for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Graffing Place, Freeport
3 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1908 and has a total of 1,868 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $336, the tax amount paid for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 is $7,280.
When was 3 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 05/05/2017 for $265,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $7,280 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $336,000 |
| Assessed value | $336 |
Assessment History for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353,000 | $353 | 2156.21 | $7,611 | -9.60% |
| 2024 | $353,000 | $353 | 2385.282 | $8,420 | -11.84% |
| 2023 | $373,000 | $373 | 2560.523 | $9,551 | -6.57% |
| 2022 | $353,000 | $353 | 2895.963 | $10,223 | -16.50% |
| 2021 | $357,000 | $357 | 3429.417 | $12,243 | +27.01% |
Permits for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Graffing Place, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freeport Christian Academy & Daycare | NR | Private | K-10 | 121 | 0.12 |
| The De Lasalle School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 0.33 |
| De La Salle School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 63 | 0.35 |
| Columbus Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 195 | 0.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|