Nassau County  »  11520  »  Graffing Pl  »  75 Graffing Pl

75 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

75 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Graffing Place, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 55-235-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport

Current property tax $56,320

Lot & Building Information for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport

Building sqft 14,703
Building class Over 6 Family Apartments (411.12)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.371
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1928
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
14,703 Apartments - garden C 1928 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 4,901 Support area
01-01 4,901 Apartment
02-03 9,802 Apartment

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport

• • Improvements for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Graffing Place, Freeport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520?

75 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1928 and has a total of 14,703 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,921, the tax amount paid for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 is $56,320.

When was 75 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold?

75 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 05/30/2014.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 20 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/06/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/06/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/06/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/06/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/24/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
(First mortgage consolidation extension and modification agreement)
05/30/2014 - D
06/17/2014 - R
Deed
05/16/2008 - D
05/30/2008 - R
Deed
03/16/2000 - D
03/29/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $56,321
Tax class
Market value $1,592,100
Assessed value $15,921
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,460,700 $14,607 365.436 $53,379 -6.30%
2024 $1,704,200 $16,012 365.509 $56,968 +0.46%
2023 $1,704,200 $17,042 396.373 $56,709 -26.84%
2022 $1,704,200 $17,042 454.846 $77,515 -7.06%
2021 $1,616,200 $16,162 516.018 $83,399 +26.58%

Permits for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,873
Median age 38
Average household income $141,983
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 14,129
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 75 Graffing Place, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Graffing Pl, Freeport 1,984 10/28/2022
49 Graffing Pl, Freeport 7,844 04/28/2020
54 Grand Ave, Freeport 1,525 02/22/2005 $355,000
64 Harding Pl, Freeport 2,523 12/21/2017 $350,000
61 Graffing Pl, Freeport 1,248
62 Harding Pl, Freeport 2,082 06/29/2020
60 Harding Pl, Freeport 1,372 12/09/2025
25 Graffing Pl, Freeport 9,752 04/28/1999 $560,000
76 Harding Pl, Freeport 1,738 10/06/2003 $220,000
66 Harding Pl, Freeport 2,192
48 Harding Pl, Freeport 1,876
57 Graffing Pl, Freeport 7,904 03/20/2015 $372,500
60 Grand Ave, Freeport 1,548 01/14/2019 $245,000
58 Grand Ave, Freeport 1,694 08/23/2007 $318,000
68 Grand Ave, Freeport 1,296 09/11/2007
50 Harding Pl, Freeport 2,148 10/18/2024
3 Graffing Pl, Freeport 1,868 05/05/2017 $265,000
41 Graffing Pl, Freeport 1,791 09/01/2021 $539,000