Nassau County  »  11520  »  Pine St  »  110 Pine St

110 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

110 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Pine Street, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 55-326-313

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Pine Street, Freeport

Sale date 11/08/2021
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,157

Lot & Building Information for 110 Pine Street, Freeport

Building sqft 9,438
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.895
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1908
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
9,438 Funeral home B 1908 1
1,972 Residential 1 family C 1957 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,797 Multi use sales Central
01-01 1,804 Funeral home Central
01-01 989 Parking garage
01-01 1,742 Dwg Central
01-01 2,684 Funeral home Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 110 Pine Street, Freeport

• • Improvements for 110 Pine Street, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Pine Street, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 110 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 110 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 9,438 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520?

110 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,355,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Pine Street, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Pine Street, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2021 $1,700,000
07/08/1993 $670,226
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Pine Street, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Pine Street, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/21/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/10/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/10/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/08/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
11/08/2021 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
07/08/1993 - D
02/01/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Pine Street, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $48,158
Tax class
Market value $1,355,000
Assessed value $13,550
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 110 Pine Street, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Pine Street, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,326,000 $13,260 365.624 $48,482 -9.02%
2024 $1,713,150 $14,535 366.608 $53,286 +6.12%
2023 $1,264,500 $12,645 397.115 $50,215 -35.37%
2022 $1,713,200 $17,132 453.539 $77,700 -4.84%
2021 $1,614,000 $16,140 505.922 $81,656 +96.78%

Permits for 110 Pine Street, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Pine Street, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,873
Median age 38
Average household income $141,983
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 14,129
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Pine Street, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Pine Street, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Pine Street, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 110 Pine Street, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Guy Lombardo Ave, Freeport 2,520 08/21/2003
62 Guy Lombardo Ave, Freeport 2,660
101 S Bergen Pl, Freeport 10,400 07/15/2025
30 Ocean Ave, Freeport 18,135 10/31/1996
52-58 A Guy Lombardo Ave, Freeport 5,950
82-86 Guy Lombardo Ave, Freeport 3,420 05/01/2008 $390,000
132 W Merrick Rd, Freeport
125 Pine St, Freeport 38,958 07/18/1996 $10
70 Guy Lombardo Ave, Freeport 5,055 01/22/2002 $217,000
55 S Bergen Pl, Freeport 47,998 09/05/2000
127-129 Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 5,600
127-135 Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 19,760
64 Guy Lombardo Ave, Freeport 1,300 09/19/2008 $160,000
66 Guy Lombardo Ave, Freeport 1,200 06/19/1996 $80,000
90 Guy Lombardo Ave, Freeport 03/16/2009 $112,500
131 Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 19,760
37 S Ocean Ave, Freeport
101 Bergen Pl, Freeport 07/15/2025
81-83 Bergen Pl, Freeport 37,805 11/14/2017 $1,200,000