Nassau County  »  11520  »  Stevens St  »  11 Stevens St

11 Stevens Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

11 Stevens Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Stevens Street, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Stevens Street, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 55-363-246

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport

Sale date 06/01/2012
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,648

Lot & Building Information for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport

Building sqft 3,730
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.191
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,730 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1958 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 1,915 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
02-02 1,815 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport

• • Improvements for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Stevens Street, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 11 Stevens Street, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 11 Stevens Street, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 3,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Stevens Street, Freeport, NY 11520?

11 Stevens Street, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $299,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2012 $390,000
02/16/2000 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/01/2012 - D
06/21/2012 - R
Deed
02/16/2000 - D
03/01/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,648
Tax class
Market value $299,600
Assessed value $2,996
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,600 $2,996 365.624 $10,830 +4.61%
2024 $299,580 $2,996 366.608 $10,353 -2.94%
2023 $299,600 $2,996 397.115 $10,667 -21.50%
2022 $299,600 $2,996 453.539 $13,588 -5.06%
2021 $282,900 $2,829 505.922 $14,313 +10.30%

Permits for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,873
Median age 38
Average household income $141,983
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 14,129
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 11 Stevens Street, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Stevens St, Freeport
46 Colonial Ave, Freeport 1,192 02/16/1996 $106,045
117 Stevens St, Freeport 2,080 06/30/2004 $359,000
16 Colonial Ave, Freeport 1,437 10/16/2019
130 Colonial Ave, Freeport 925 06/29/2010 $190,000
121 Stevens St, Freeport 1,171 03/02/2023
99 Stevens St, Freeport 740 03/25/2020 $300,000
22 Colonial Ave, Freeport 1,965 07/29/2025 $350,000
113 Stevens St, Freeport 971 11/05/2020 $440,000
28 Colonial Ave, Freeport 1,638 10/21/2024 $602,000
58 Colonial Ave, Freeport 1,554 08/16/2005
128 Colonial Ave, Freeport 2,970 02/07/2025 $705,000
40 Colonial Ave, Freeport 1,157
109 Stevens St, Freeport 1,176 12/01/2016 $252,280
83 Stevens St, Freeport 1,073 05/29/2025 $665,000
50 Colonial Ave, Freeport 1,882
52 Colonial Ave, Freeport 1,704 07/18/2003 $302,000