348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport |
| Zip code | 11520 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Freeport |
| Parcel ID | 55-392-198 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport
Lot & Building Information for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport
| Building sqft | 2,382 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1921 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Old Style |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Freeport |
Other Property Data for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport
- • Improvements for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport
348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1921 and has a total of 2,382 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $514, the tax amount paid for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 is $11,137.
When was 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold and what was the last sale price?348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 08/01/2014 for $257,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport
Access detailed property tax data for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $11,137 |
| Current property tax | $4,683 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $514,000 |
| Assessed value | $514 |
Assessment History for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $514,000 | $514 | 2166.764 | $11,137 | +0.49% |
| 2025 | $514,000 | $514 | 2156.21 | $11,083 | -6.89% |
| 2024 | $499,000 | $499 | 2385.282 | $11,903 | -10.43% |
| 2023 | $519,000 | $519 | 2560.523 | $13,289 | -8.04% |
| 2022 | $499,000 | $499 | 2895.963 | $14,451 | -15.22% |
Permits for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport
The complete history of permits filed for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 348 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline G Atkinson School | 6 | Public | 5-6 | 928 | 0.24 |
| Miss Shelleys Upward Prep School | NR | Private | PK-K | 50 | 0.49 |
| Brookside Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 244 | 0.58 |
| Bundle of Joy Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|