1 Anchorage Way, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
1 Anchorage Way, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport |
| Zip code | 11520 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Freeport |
| Parcel ID | 62-C-452 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport
| Sale date | 03/05/2020 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,978 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport
| Building class | Small Marine Facilities, Bait Stations, Marine Fueling (570.54) |
| Land | Bay waterfront |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.395 |
| Year built | 1985 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Commercial/Industrial park |
| School district | Freeport |
Commercial Buildings
Data not available for this property.
Other Property Data for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport
- • Improvements for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport
1 Anchorage Way, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1985.
What is the assessed value of 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,245, the tax amount paid for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport, NY 11520 is $7,978.
When was 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Anchorage Way, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 03/05/2020 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2020 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $7,979 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $224,500 |
| Assessed value | $2,245 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $224,500 | $2,245 | 355.408 | $7,979 | -7.92% |
| 2025 | $237,000 | $2,370 | 365.624 | $8,665 | -9.02% |
| 2024 | $414,232 | $2,598 | 366.608 | $9,524 | -29.19% |
| 2023 | $369,600 | $3,696 | 397.115 | $13,450 | -19.76% |
| 2022 | $369,600 | $3,696 | 453.539 | $16,763 | -4.10% |
Permits for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 44,910 |
| Median age | 39.8 |
| Average household income | $144,369 |
| Family households | 69.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,117 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.14 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $518,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $479,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, VE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport
Here are the neighbors for 1 Anchorage Way, Freeport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 118-122 Albany Ave, Freeport | 10/28/2015 | $1,400,000 | |