7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information
7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk |
| Zip code | 12158 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 122-3-12.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk
| Sale date | 05/19/1994 |
| Sale price | $25,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $626 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk
| Building sqft | 877 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 136 ft X 142 ft |
| Frontage | 136 |
| Depth | 142 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk
- • Improvements for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk
7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 1994 and has a total of 877 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $147,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $3,765.
When was 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was last sold in 05/19/1994 for $25,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/1994 | $25,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,765 |
| Current property tax | $626 |
| Market value | $230,469 |
| Assessed value | $147,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207,746 | $147,500 | 25.5279 | $3,765 | +22.49% |
| 2024 | $196,667 | $147,500 | 20.84 | $3,074 | -11.77% |
| 2023 | $171,512 | $147,500 | 23.62 | $3,484 | -6.75% |
| 2022 | $158,602 | $147,500 | 25.33 | $3,736 | -1.63% |
| 2021 | $155,263 | $147,500 | 25.75 | $3,798 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Upper Parker Road, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albertus W Becker School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 1.64 |
| Castleton Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 467 | 1.82 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 4.00 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 4.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Hill High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 410 | 3.64 |
| Maple Hill Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 185 | 3.66 |
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 3.92 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 4.00 |
| Howard L Goff School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 978 | 4.59 |
Nearest high schools