Albany County  »  12054  »  Delaware Ave  »  99 Delaware Ave

99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.6-2-2.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 06/18/2013
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 29,176
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.63
Frontage 713
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

How many sq. ft. does 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 29,176 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,031,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2013 $2,100,000

Title Documents for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2013 - D
06/24/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $122,571
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,031,250
Assessed value $4,500,000

Assessment History for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,338,028 $4,500,000 27.2379 $122,571 +22.36%
2024 $6,000,000 $4,500,000 22.26 $100,170 -11.07%
2023 $5,232,558 $4,500,000 25.03 $112,635 -8.21%
2022 $4,838,710 $4,500,000 27.27 $122,715 -1.69%
2021 $4,736,842 $4,500,000 27.74 $124,830 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 99 Delaware Avenue, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37-39 Herber Ave, Delmar 2,616 11/02/2018 $240,000
48 Bender Ln, Delmar 1,152
14 Lincoln Ave, Delmar 2,134 10/21/2000 $120,000
21 Hampshire Pl, Delmar 4,198 08/18/2017 $715,000
1 Snowden Ave, Delmar 3,521
161 Delaware Ave, Delmar 42,317
6 Hampshire Pl, Delmar 4,517 09/23/2011 $650,000
38 Rockefeller Rd, Delmar 05/29/2009 $1
7 Ridge Rd, Delmar 1,710 10/20/2011 $152,500
24 Greenleaf Dr, Delmar 1,866 10/01/2025 $425,000
22 Salisbury Rd, Delmar 1,928 10/31/2014
19 Hampshire Pl, Delmar 3,766 06/30/2016 $547,500