Albany County  »  12054  »  Ridge Rd  »  7 Ridge Rd

7 Ridge Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

7 Ridge Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Ridge Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Ridge Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.9-8-10.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar

Sale date 10/20/2011
Sale price $152,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,793

Lot & Building Information for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar

Building sqft 1,710
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 165
Year built 1926
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Ridge Road, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

7 Ridge Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Ridge Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $5,267.

When was 7 Ridge Road, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Ridge Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 10/20/2011 for $152,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2011 $152,500
03/29/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2011 - D
11/01/2011 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
03/29/2005 - D
06/01/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,268
Current property tax $4,793
Market value $302,188
Assessed value $193,400

Assessment History for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $272,394 $193,400 27.2379 $5,268 +22.36%
2024 $257,867 $193,400 22.26 $4,305 -11.07%
2023 $224,884 $193,400 25.03 $4,841 -8.21%
2022 $207,957 $193,400 27.27 $5,274 -1.69%
2021 $203,579 $193,400 27.74 $5,365 +23.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ridge Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.36
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.59
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.59
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.11
Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.44
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.59
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 1.80
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.00
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.15

Nearest high schools

St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.00
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.10