Erie County  »  14006  »  Hammond Rd  »  10230 Hammond Rd

10230 Hammond Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

10230 Hammond Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10230 Hammond Road, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10230 Hammond Road, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 267-1-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola

Sale date 12/30/2019
Sale price $288,799
Arm's length
Property tax $6,109

Lot & Building Information for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola

Building sqft 2,245
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 27.57
Frontage 2,266
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola

• • Improvements for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10230 Hammond Road, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola, NY 14006?

10230 Hammond Road, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,245 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10230 Hammond Road, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola, NY 14006 is $6,109.

When was 10230 Hammond Road, Angola, NY 14006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10230 Hammond Road, Angola, NY 14006 was last sold in 12/30/2019 for $288,799.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2019 $288,799
07/10/2019 $1
08/15/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2019 - D
12/30/2019 - R
Deed
07/10/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Deed
08/15/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,109
Market value $416,667
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,358 $200,000 30.5455 $6,109 +58.10%
2024 $338,983 $200,000 19.32 $3,864 +1.07%
2023 $285,714 $180,000 21.24 $3,823 -8.65%
2022 $264,706 $180,000 23.25 $4,185 +530.67%
2021 $37,671 $27,500 24.13 $664 -4.89%

Permits for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10230 Hammond Road, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 2.55
John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 2.78
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 3.13
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 6.27
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 6.27

Nearest middle schools

William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 2.87
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 3.13