Erie County  »  14219  »  Hoover Rd  »  3774 Hoover Rd

3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 159.110-1-8.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo

Property tax $27,609

Lot & Building Information for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 61,197
Total sqft 72,939
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 4.7
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 739
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo

How many square feet does 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 has a total of 61,197 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo, NY 14219?

3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,862,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,609
Market value $1,862,100
Assessed value $540,000

Assessment History for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,770,500 $540,000 51.1275 $27,609 +180.30%
2024 $1,687,500 $540,000 18.24 $9,850 -11.88%
2023 $1,459,500 $540,000 20.7 $11,178 -8.04%
2022 $1,317,073 $540,000 22.51 $12,155 -5.50%
2021 $1,213,483 $540,000 23.82 $12,863 -4.14%

Permits for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,652
Median age 47.2
Average household income $91,201
Family households 57.5%
Occupied housing units 5,213
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3774 Hoover Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3780 Hoover Rd, Buffalo 4,200 01/09/2023 $1,550,000
3687 6th St, Buffalo 1,221
3285 Woodlawn Ave, Buffalo 1,384 11/28/2022 $317,000