501 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
501 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 501 Vosburg Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 63.70-2-5.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster
| Current property tax | $8,723 |
Lot & Building Information for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster
| Building sqft | 3,047 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.62 |
| Lot dimensions | 25 ft X 654 ft |
| Frontage | 25 |
| Depth | 654 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 501 Vosburg Road, Webster
501 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,047 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 501 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $339,000, the tax amount paid for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $10,229.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,229 |
| Current property tax | $8,723 |
| Market value | $706,300 |
| Assessed value | $339,000 |
Assessment History for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651,900 | $339,000 | 30.1748 | $10,229 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $584,500 | $339,000 | 26.87 | $9,109 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $529,700 | $339,000 | 29.52 | $10,007 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $470,800 | $339,000 | 32.83 | $11,129 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $458,100 | $339,000 | 33.02 | $11,194 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Vosburg Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.12 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 2.34 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 2.34 |
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 2.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 0.99 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 2.53 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 2.93 |
| Lakeside Alpha | NR | Private | 3-12 | 47 | 3.00 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 3.25 |
Nearest high schools