Monroe County  »  14580  »  Phillips Rd  »  665 Phillips Rd

665 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

665 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

665 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 665 Phillips Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 65.30-1-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 665 Phillips Road, Webster

Sale date 08/31/2017
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,234

Lot & Building Information for 665 Phillips Road, Webster

Building sqft 7,600
Total sqft 35,004
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 5.69
Buildings on lot 8
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 665 Phillips Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 665 Phillips Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 665 Phillips Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 665 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at 665 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 7,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 665 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580?

665 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,192,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 665 Phillips Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 665 Phillips Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2017 $250,000
05/31/2011 $1
02/22/2011 $151,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 665 Phillips Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 665 Phillips Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2017 - D
08/31/2017 - R
Deed
05/31/2011 - D
06/29/2011 - R
Deed
02/22/2011 - D
04/01/2011 - R
Deed
02/18/2011 - D
02/22/2011 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 665 Phillips Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 665 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,234
Market value $3,192,100
Assessed value $1,532,200

Assessment History for 665 Phillips Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 665 Phillips Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,946,538 $1,532,200 30.1748 $46,234 +1.60%
2024 $2,920,000 $1,693,600 26.87 $45,507 +16.81%
2023 $2,062,000 $1,319,700 29.52 $38,958 +88.36%
2022 $875,000 $630,001 32.83 $20,683 -0.58%
2021 $851,353 $630,001 33.02 $20,803 +749.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 665 Phillips Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 665 Phillips Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 665 Phillips Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 665 Phillips Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
829 Rolins Run, Webster 2,809 07/12/2002 $273,863
501 Vosburg Rd, Webster 3,047
57 Glenwood Dr, Webster 1,197 06/22/2018 $220,000
53 Glenwood Dr, Webster 1,751 02/07/2017 $1
1345 Chiyoda Dr, Webster 123,762
301 Carriage Path CT, Webster 1,384 09/15/2009 $168,975
761 Herman Rd, Webster 01/08/2010 $95,000
1835 Woodard Rd, Webster 1,745 06/15/2009 $199,900
1350 Chiyoda Dr, Webster 15,280
305 Carriage Path CT, Webster 1,384 09/04/2020 $241,999
918 Klem Rd, Webster 840 05/09/2017 $87,500