Monroe County  »  14624  »  Golden Oaks Way  »  15 Golden Oaks Way

15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 118.800-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester

Sale date 02/24/2023
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,942

Lot & Building Information for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester

Building sqft 1,864
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester

• • Improvements for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester, NY 14624?

15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2011 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,375, the tax amount paid for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,941.

When was 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 02/24/2023 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2023 $270,000

Title Documents for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2023 - D
03/07/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,942
Market value $156,375
Assessed value $156,375

Assessment History for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $162,500 $125,100 31.6035 $3,954 -2.55%
2024 $150,700 $125,100 32.43 $4,057 -9.54%
2023 $137,500 $125,100 35.85 $4,485 -9.22%
2022 $125,100 $125,100 39.49 $4,940 -1.45%
2021 $125,100 $125,100 40.07 $5,013 -1.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 0.23
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.77
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.49
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.49
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.96
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.40
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.00
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.51
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.23

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.01
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.40
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.00