Monroe County  »  14623  »  Jefferson Rd  »  1260 Jefferson Rd

1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.70-1-7.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Property tax $69,171

Lot & Building Information for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Building sqft 10,500
Total sqft 17,228
Building class Mining and Quarrying (720)
Acreage 18.2
Lot dimensions 32 ft X 2,148 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 32
Depth 2,148
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Mining and Quarrying (720) located at 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 10,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,323,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $69,171
Market value $3,323,200
Assessed value $3,323,200

Assessment History for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,163,000 $1,990,000 20.8146 $41,421 -12.25%
2024 $1,990,000 $1,990,000 23.72 $47,203 -12.25%
2023 $1,990,000 $1,990,000 27.03 $53,790 -5.16%
2022 $1,920,000 $1,920,000 29.54 $56,717 -0.81%
2021 $1,920,000 $1,920,000 29.78 $57,178 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1260 Jefferson Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
220 Pinnacle Rd, Rochester 2,204 11/30/2017 $160,000
100 Marketplace Dr, Rochester 41,796 12/31/2021 $1
5140 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,400 08/29/2013 $1
220 John St, Rochester 383,328 11/09/2011 $51,500,500
3817 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 82,818 05/30/2024
2105 Hylan Dr, Rochester
705 Calkins Rd, Rochester 11,307 02/10/2017 $1
306 John St, Rochester 874
5084 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 2,230 06/23/2009 $384,900