Monroe County  »  14526  »  Fellows Rd  »  60 Fellows Rd

60 Fellows Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

60 Fellows Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Fellows Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Fellows Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 140.20-3-98

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Fellows Road, Penfield

Sale date 05/17/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $192

Lot & Building Information for 60 Fellows Road, Penfield

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 7
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 60 Fellows Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 60 Fellows Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Fellows Road, Penfield

What is the market value of 60 Fellows Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

The current market value is $9,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Fellows Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Fellows Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2010 $1

Title Documents for 60 Fellows Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2011 - D
04/15/2011 - R
Deed
05/17/2010 - D
05/24/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Fellows Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Fellows Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $192
Market value $9,900
Assessed value $7,400

Assessment History for 60 Fellows Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Fellows Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,500 $7,400 25.8786 $192 -8.75%
2024 $7,900 $7,400 28.36 $210 -10.05%
2023 $7,400 $7,400 31.53 $233 -4.51%
2022 $8,200 $6,999 34.91 $244 -2.46%
2021 $8,000 $6,999 35.79 $250 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Fellows Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Fellows Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.51
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.67
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.67
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.72
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.48

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.48
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.63
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.82
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.87
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.90

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.48
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.65
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.82
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.87
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.90