Monroe County  »  14580  »  Empire Blvd  »  1553 Empire Blvd

1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.190-1-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Sale date 09/11/2019
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,961

Lot & Building Information for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Building sqft 30,555
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.88
Lot dimensions 265 ft X 359 ft
Frontage 265
Depth 359
Year built 1965
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1965 and has a total of 30,555 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,310,700, the tax amount paid for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 is $29,960.

When was 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 09/11/2019 for $1,200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 33 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2019 $1,200,000
07/06/2012 $1
12/21/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Deed
07/06/2012 - D
07/20/2012 - R
Deed
12/21/2009 - D
01/13/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,961
Market value $1,747,600
Assessed value $1,310,700

Assessment History for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,506,600 $1,310,700 22.8586 $29,961 -10.32%
2024 $1,394,400 $1,310,700 25.49 $33,410 -8.83%
2023 $1,310,700 $1,310,700 27.96 $36,647 +9.66%
2022 $1,261,800 $1,072,500 31.16 $33,419 -0.86%
2021 $1,232,800 $1,072,500 31.43 $33,709 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1553 Empire Boulevard, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Balmoral Dr, Fairport 1,879 10/30/2020 $321,000
15 Sonoma Dr, Fairport 1,739 04/04/2017 $300,000
198 Maryview Dr, Webster 1,894 06/15/2016 $245,000
213 Maryview Dr, Webster 1,532 10/02/2020 $289,999
1213 Shoecraft Rd, Webster 3,208 04/29/2022 $580,000
193 Maryview Dr, Webster 1,852 10/16/2023 $1
45 Sonoma Dr, Fairport 1,600
35 Balmoral Dr, Fairport 1,739 01/10/2012 $1
31 Balmoral Dr, Fairport 1,414 12/05/2019 $290,000
4 Balmoral Dr, Fairport 1,594 10/19/2011 $247,850
27 Balmoral Dr, Fairport 1,303 07/26/2017 $1
197 Maryview Dr, Webster 1,852 05/01/2019 $312,500
11 Sonoma Dr, Fairport 1,414 10/18/2017 $250,000
1209 Shoecraft Rd, Webster 2,322 12/27/2017 $80,000
189 Maryview Dr, Webster 1,852 05/21/2021 $1
60 Fellows Rd, Penfield 04/08/2011
7 Sonoma Dr, Fairport 1,303 12/03/2018 $230,000
201 Maryview Dr, Webster 1,852 04/21/2017 $284,000
205 Maryview Dr, Webster 1,156 07/27/2018 $220,000
209 Maryview Dr, Webster 1,532 09/18/2019 $285,000