Westchester County  »  10502  »  Elm St  »  1 Elm St

1 Elm Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

1 Elm Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Elm Street, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Elm Street, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.70-43-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley

Sale date 10/31/2011
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $142,013

Lot & Building Information for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley

Building class Other Indoor Sports (546)
Acreage 1.45

Other Property Data for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Elm Street, Ardsley

What is the assessed value of 1 Elm Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,063,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $198,993.

When was 1 Elm Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Elm Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 was last sold in 10/31/2011 for $3,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2011 $3,500,000
12/27/2005 $6,300,000
11/14/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2026 - D
04/16/2026 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/06/2026 - D
04/16/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/07/2020 - D
02/11/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/24/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/24/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2011 - D
11/07/2011 - R
Deed
12/27/2005 - D
04/05/2006 - R
Deed
11/14/1995 - D
11/28/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $198,994
Current property tax $142,013
Market value $6,063,900
Assessed value $6,063,900

Assessment History for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,063,900 $6,063,900 32.8161 $198,994 -3.35%
2024 $6,063,900 $6,063,900 33.9545 $205,897 -0.86%
2023 $6,063,900 $6,063,900 34.2508 $207,693 -3.64%
2022 $6,063,900 $6,063,900 35.5459 $215,547 -3.23%
2021 $6,063,900 $6,063,900 36.7339 $222,751 -9.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,197
Median age 41.7
Average household income $321,497
Family households 86.9%
Occupied housing units 1,945
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $849,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $833,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley

Here are the neighbors for 1 Elm Street, Ardsley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Ridge Rd, Ardsley 3,235 06/15/2023 $10
17 Ridge Rd, Ardsley 1,698 07/27/2021 $585,000
633 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 2,000 07/22/1998 $245,000
631 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 7,560 05/16/1996 $875,000
646 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 08/17/2000
660 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 04/28/2025 $1,150,000
603 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 1,150 02/02/2023
4 Agnes Cir, Ardsley 3,188 05/20/2010 $919,500
2 Agnes Cir, Ardsley 1,988 05/23/2017 $810,000
639 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 01/12/2026 $2,075,000