Westchester County  »  10502  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  639 Saw Mill River Rd

639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.70-44-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Sale date 01/12/2026
Sale price $2,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,876

Lot & Building Information for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Building class Automatic Car Wash (434)
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

What is the market value of 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502?

The current market value is $934,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2026 $2,075,000
12/22/2016 $970,000
08/31/2010 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2026 - D
01/30/2026 - R
Deed
10/30/2024 - D
11/04/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2024 - D
10/28/2024 - R
Deed
02/06/2017 - R Mortgage
01/27/2017 - R Mortgage
12/22/2016 - D
01/27/2017 - R
Deed
08/31/2010 - D
10/25/2010 - R
Deed
03/29/2006 - D
07/20/2006 - R
Deed
01/11/2001 - D
02/16/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,654
Current property tax $21,876
Market value $934,100
Assessed value $934,100

Assessment History for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $934,100 $934,100 32.8161 $30,654 -3.35%
2024 $934,100 $934,100 33.9545 $31,717 -0.86%
2023 $934,100 $934,100 34.2508 $31,994 -3.64%
2022 $934,100 $934,100 35.5459 $33,203 -3.23%
2021 $934,100 $934,100 36.7339 $34,313 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,197
Median age 41.7
Average household income $321,497
Family households 86.9%
Occupied housing units 1,945
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $849,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $833,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Here are the neighbors for 639 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
633 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 2,000 07/22/1998 $245,000
631 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 7,560 05/16/1996 $875,000
2 Elm St, Ardsley 11/09/2021 $1,250,000
22 Bonaventure Ave, Ardsley 2,424 09/12/2018
20 Bonaventure Ave, Ardsley 2,087
17 Ridge Rd, Ardsley 1,698 07/27/2021 $585,000
22 Ridge Rd, Ardsley 3,235 06/15/2023 $10
646 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 08/17/2000
615 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 5,520
609 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 03/04/2022 $995,000