9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley |
| Zip code | 10502 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 6.80-73-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
| Sale date | 08/10/1994 |
| Sale price | $330,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $27,518 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
| Building sqft | 3,664 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Year built | 1897 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ardsley |
Other Property Data for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
- • Improvements for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 1897 and has a total of 3,664 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,175,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $38,558.
When was 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 last sold?9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 was last sold in 02/18/2023.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/1994 | $330,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $38,559 |
| Current property tax | $27,518 |
| Market value | $1,175,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,175,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175,000 | $1,175,000 | 32.8161 | $38,559 | -3.35% |
| 2024 | $1,175,000 | $1,175,000 | 33.9545 | $39,897 | +22.80% |
| 2023 | $948,600 | $948,600 | 34.2508 | $32,490 | -0.11% |
| 2022 | $915,000 | $915,000 | 35.5459 | $32,525 | +1.33% |
| 2021 | $873,800 | $873,800 | 36.7339 | $32,098 | +9.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 0.39 |
| Concord Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 830 | 0.86 |
| Springhurst Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 695 | 0.96 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School | NR | Public | K-6 | 9 | 1.10 |
| Greenville School | 10 | Public | K-6 | 551 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 0.39 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Middle School | NR | Public | 7-8 | 10 | 1.10 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.39 |
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 1.54 |
| Edgemont Junior Senior High School | 10 | Public | 7-12 | 949 | 1.76 |
Nearest high schools