11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley |
| Zip code | 10502 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 6.80-73-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
| Sale date | 07/10/1998 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,642 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
| Building sqft | 1,462 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ardsley |
Other Property Data for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
- • Improvements for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,462 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $838,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $27,522.
When was 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 was last sold in 07/10/1998 for $325,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/1998 | $325,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $27,523 |
| Current property tax | $19,642 |
| Market value | $838,700 |
| Assessed value | $838,700 |
Assessment History for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838,700 | $838,700 | 32.8161 | $27,523 | +5.34% |
| 2024 | $769,500 | $769,500 | 33.9545 | $26,128 | +11.74% |
| 2023 | $682,700 | $682,700 | 34.2508 | $23,383 | -0.10% |
| 2022 | $658,500 | $658,500 | 35.5459 | $23,407 | +5.48% |
| 2021 | $604,100 | $604,100 | 36.7339 | $22,191 | +23.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Riverview Avenue, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 0.38 |
| Concord Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 830 | 0.87 |
| Springhurst Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 695 | 0.98 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School | NR | Public | K-6 | 9 | 1.10 |
| Greenville School | 10 | Public | K-6 | 551 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 0.38 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Middle School | NR | Public | 7-8 | 10 | 1.10 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.40 |
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 1.56 |
| Edgemont Junior Senior High School | 10 | Public | 7-12 | 949 | 1.74 |
Nearest high schools