Westchester County  »  10502  »  Shady Rd  »  11 Shady Rd

11 Shady Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

11 Shady Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Shady Road, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Shady Road, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.80-77-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Shady Road, Ardsley

Current property tax $9,009

Lot & Building Information for 11 Shady Road, Ardsley

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 11 Shady Road, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 11 Shady Road, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Shady Road, Ardsley

What is the market value of 11 Shady Road, Ardsley, NY 10502?

The current market value is $384,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Shady Road, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Shady Road, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Shady Road, Ardsley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Shady Road, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Shady Road, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,624
Current property tax $9,009
Market value $384,700
Assessed value $384,700

Assessment History for 11 Shady Road, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Shady Road, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,700 $384,700 32.8161 $12,624 +5.36%
2024 $352,900 $352,900 33.9545 $11,983 -0.86%
2023 $352,900 $352,900 34.2508 $12,087 -0.13%
2022 $340,500 $340,500 35.5459 $12,103 +5.50%
2021 $312,300 $312,300 36.7339 $11,472 +37.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Shady Road, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Shady Road, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.47
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 0.75
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 0.87
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 1.00
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.47
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 0.87
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.19
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.39
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.68

Nearest high schools

Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 0.87
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.19
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.28
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.39
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.68