Westchester County  »  10502  »  Prospect Ave  »  54 Prospect Ave

54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.80-82-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley

Current property tax $17,513

Lot & Building Information for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley

Building sqft 1,214
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1953
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502?

54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,214 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $748,900, the tax amount paid for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $24,575.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,576
Current property tax $17,513
Market value $748,900
Assessed value $748,900

Assessment History for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $748,900 $748,900 32.8161 $24,576 +5.34%
2024 $687,100 $687,100 33.9545 $23,330 -2.94%
2023 $701,800 $701,800 34.2508 $24,037 -0.10%
2022 $676,900 $676,900 35.5459 $24,061 +5.48%
2021 $621,000 $621,000 36.7339 $22,812 +17.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.22
Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 0.94
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.97
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 1.13
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.22
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 1.21
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.57
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.57
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.75

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.14
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.21
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.57
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.57
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.75

Neighbors for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley

Here are the neighbors for 54 Prospect Avenue, Ardsley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Prospect Ave, Ardsley 1,280 02/25/1994 $215,000
1 Summit Ave, Ardsley 1,494 05/24/2019 $770,000
56 Prospect Ave, Ardsley 1,446 06/15/2004 $616,000
37 Riverview Ave, Ardsley 1,280
19 Larchmont St, Ardsley 1,175
58 Prospect Ave, Ardsley 1,446 11/29/2006 $307,500
44 Prospect Ave, Ardsley 1,212
15 Rest Ave, Ardsley 1,884 03/30/2009 $690,000
17 Larchmont St, Ardsley 2,246 08/11/2023 $875,000
40 Prospect Ave, Ardsley
15 Riverview Ave, Ardsley 960
42 Prospect Ave, Ardsley 1,268 09/30/2021 $590,000
43 Riverview Ave, Ardsley 2,164 06/22/2023 $1,151,000
24 Prospect Ave, Ardsley 1,100 09/28/2016 $392,500
48 Prospect Ave, Ardsley 1,956 04/02/2024 $870,000
19 Rest Ave, Ardsley 1,218 04/15/2003 $530,000
20 Prospect Ave, Ardsley 2,519 07/07/2020
17 Rest Ave, Ardsley 1,334
39 Riverview Ave, Ardsley 2,364
17 Riverview Ave, Ardsley 1,089 09/08/2016 $485,000