8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry |
| Zip code | 10522 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 3.100-74-44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry
| Sale date | 02/28/1994 |
| Sale price | $415,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $27,441 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ardsley |
Other Property Data for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry
- • Improvements for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry
Assessed at $1,171,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 is $34,227.
When was 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 last sold?8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was last sold in 08/14/2001.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/1994 | $415,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $34,227 |
| Current property tax | $27,441 |
| Market value | $1,171,700 |
| Assessed value | $1,171,700 |
Assessment History for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171,700 | $1,171,700 | 29.2115 | $34,227 | +5.89% |
| 2024 | $1,074,900 | $1,074,900 | 30.0702 | $32,322 | +7.80% |
| 2023 | $985,600 | $985,600 | 30.4229 | $29,985 | +0.85% |
| 2022 | $918,200 | $918,200 | 32.3796 | $29,731 | +5.98% |
| 2021 | $842,400 | $842,400 | 33.3003 | $28,052 | +5.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 830 | 0.75 |
| Springhurst Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 695 | 0.76 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 0.97 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School | NR | Public | K-6 | 9 | 1.12 |
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 0.92 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 0.97 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Middle School | NR | Public | 7-8 | 10 | 1.12 |
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 1.12 |
| Clark Academy | NR | Public | 7-12 | 103 | 1.58 |