Westchester County  »  10522  »  Summit Ter  »  7 Summit Ter

7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry
Zip code 10522
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.100-74-50/SD

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry

Sale date 08/27/2014
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,282

Lot & Building Information for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry

Building sqft 1,220
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Year built 1969
Bathrooms 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Dobbs Ferry

Other Property Data for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522?

7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,220 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $946,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 is $27,766.

When was 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was last sold in 08/27/2014 for $635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2014 $635,000

Title Documents for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2014 - D
09/29/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,767
Current property tax $22,282
Market value $946,900
Assessed value $946,900

Assessment History for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $946,900 $946,900 29.3239 $27,767 +6.32%
2024 $860,800 $860,800 30.3405 $26,117 +3.85%
2023 $816,500 $816,500 30.8016 $25,150 +8.53%
2022 $722,000 $722,000 32.0959 $23,173 +4.17%
2021 $668,500 $668,500 33.2761 $22,245 +19.58%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 7 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Brookside Ln, Dobbs Ferry 1,864 09/29/2020
3 Cyrus Pl, Dobbs Ferry 1,100 06/29/2021 $655,000
81 Blanchard Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,472
50 King St, Dobbs Ferry 1,768 11/16/2017 $520,000
44 Hilldale Rd, Dobbs Ferry 2,984
73 Sandrock Ave, Dobbs Ferry 07/01/2021 $1,210,000
66 King St, Dobbs Ferry 2,160 09/10/2010 $500,000
8 Summit Ter, Dobbs Ferry 08/14/2001
44 King St, Dobbs Ferry 1,456 08/19/2020 $539,000
23 Summit Ter, Dobbs Ferry 2,001 01/05/2005 $779,000
307 Ashford Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,131
10 Briary Rd, Dobbs Ferry 1,577 07/10/2025 $1,150,000
4 Summit Ter, Dobbs Ferry 2,800 05/25/2017 $804,000
11 Summit Ter, Dobbs Ferry 1,644
56 Brookside Ln, Dobbs Ferry 1,307
42 Hilldale Rd, Dobbs Ferry 2,832
40 Brookside Ln, Dobbs Ferry 914
5 Summit Ter, Dobbs Ferry 3,125
60 King St, Dobbs Ferry 2,372
77 Blanchard Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,456 12/09/2021 $650,015