Westchester County  »  10522  »  Broadway  »  5 Broadway

5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry
Zip code 10522
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.160-137-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Sale date 09/19/1997
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,591

Lot & Building Information for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Building sqft 3,952
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1949

Other Property Data for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

How many sq. ft. does 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 has a total of 3,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522?

5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $960,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/1997 $470,000

Title Documents for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/23/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/18/2019 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/02/2019 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Assignment
09/19/1997 - D
10/15/1997 - R
Deed
07/23/1997 - D
07/29/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,151
Current property tax $22,591
Market value $960,000
Assessed value $960,000

Assessment History for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $960,000 $960,000 29.3239 $28,151 -3.35%
2024 $960,000 $960,000 30.3405 $29,127 +8.62%
2023 $870,600 $870,600 30.8016 $26,816 -4.03%
2022 $870,600 $870,600 32.0959 $27,943 -1.21%
2021 $850,000 $850,000 33.2761 $28,285 -11.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,502
Median age 41.3
Average household income $204,218
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,962
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $683,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 1,120 06/28/2021 $705,000
21 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 1,607
54 Parkway Dr, Dobbs Ferry 3,941 09/14/2021 $1,695,000
81 Southlawn Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,782
24 Atilda Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,568 04/30/2025
73 Southlawn Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,284 07/02/2015 $1,375,500
29 Fairlawn Ave, Dobbs Ferry 04/07/2025 $1,490,000
35 Atilda Ave, Dobbs Ferry 3,136 06/20/2023 $1,050,000
65 Southlawn Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,914 09/02/2020 $1,600,000
89 Southlawn Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,340