Westchester County  »  10522  »  Atilda Ave  »  16 Atilda Ave

16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry
Zip code 10522
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.160-137-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Sale date 09/07/2012
Sale price $943,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,729

Lot & Building Information for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Building sqft 2,052
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1925
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522?

16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,475,800, the tax amount paid for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 is $43,276.

When was 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was last sold in 09/07/2012 for $943,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2012 $943,000
11/22/2005 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Assignment
09/07/2012 - D
09/20/2012 - R
Deed
10/28/2011 - R Mortgage
11/22/2005 - D
02/28/2006 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,276
Current property tax $34,729
Market value $1,475,800
Assessed value $1,475,800

Assessment History for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,475,800 $1,475,800 29.3239 $43,276 +3.41%
2024 $1,379,300 $1,379,300 30.3405 $41,849 +4.17%
2023 $1,304,300 $1,304,300 30.8016 $40,175 +0.33%
2022 $1,247,600 $1,247,600 32.0959 $40,043 +6.10%
2021 $1,134,200 $1,134,200 33.2761 $37,742 +22.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.71
Farragut Middle School 10 Public 5-8 527 0.81
Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 564 0.82
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 0.92
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 0.12
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.71
Farragut Middle School 10 Public 5-8 527 0.81
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 0.92
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.07

Nearest high schools

Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 0.12
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.71
Hastings High School 10 Public 9-12 519 0.80
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 0.92
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.07

Neighbors for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 16 Atilda Avenue, Dobbs Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 2,070
54 Parkway Dr, Dobbs Ferry 3,941 09/14/2021 $1,695,000
81 Southlawn Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,782
21 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 1,607
15 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 1,120 06/28/2021 $705,000
5 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 3,952 09/19/1997 $470,000
73 Southlawn Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,284 07/02/2015 $1,375,500
36 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 2,950
24 Atilda Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,568 04/30/2025
29 Fairlawn Ave, Dobbs Ferry 04/07/2025 $1,490,000
65 Southlawn Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,914 09/02/2020 $1,600,000
46 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 2,070 11/03/2022
89 Southlawn Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,340
70 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 1,576 11/27/2019 $570,000
30 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 3,370 06/12/2013 $710,000
15 Fairlawn Ave, Dobbs Ferry 3,219 06/10/2021 $1,625,000
28 Atilda Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,385 10/20/2009
11 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 1,120 10/29/1999
39 Atilda Ave, Dobbs Ferry 07/17/2025 $1,550,000
13 Fairlawn Ave, Dobbs Ferry 05/31/2019 $1,320,000