1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry, NY Property Information

1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.171-153-1/SD

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry

Building class Other Educational Facilities (615)
Acreage 101.99
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Dobbs Ferry

Other Property Data for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry

What is the assessed value of 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,665,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry, NY is $2,042,868.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,042,869
Current property tax $0
Market value $69,665,700
Assessed value $69,665,700

Assessment History for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $69,665,700 $69,665,700 29.3239 $2,042,869 -3.35%
2024 $69,665,700 $69,665,700 30.3405 $2,113,695 -1.50%
2023 $69,665,700 $69,665,700 30.8016 $2,145,817 -4.03%
2022 $69,665,700 $69,665,700 32.0959 $2,235,986 -3.55%
2021 $69,665,700 $69,665,700 33.2761 $2,318,203 +6.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 1 Echo Hills Road, Dobbs Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Beechdale Rd, Dobbs Ferry 2,740
1 Lawrence St, Dobbs Ferry
214 Judson Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,223 08/17/2018 $960,000
228 Judson Ave, Dobbs Ferry 07/01/1993 $295,000
234 Judson Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,671 04/06/2026
240 Judson Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,023
193 Northfield Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,372 06/20/2013 $406,000
222 Judson Ave, Dobbs Ferry 03/23/2022 $1,650,000
49 Clinton Ave, Dobbs Ferry
63 Stanley Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,377 04/03/2014 $10
189 Northfield Ave, Dobbs Ferry 3,865 08/08/2017 $770,000
187 Northfield Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,560 04/30/2021
1 Echo Hl, Dobbs Ferry
50 Hamilton St, Dobbs Ferry 50,000 08/11/2011
192 Northfield Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,676 06/18/2024 $768,000
80 Beechdale Rd, Dobbs Ferry 02/22/1999
15 Hollywood Dr, Dobbs Ferry 2,270 07/06/2018
11 Hollywood Dr, Dobbs Ferry 11/03/2022 $777,000
197 Northfield Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,528 02/23/2021 $575,000
250 Judson Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,573 12/05/2003