Westchester County  »  10522  »  Clinton Ave  »  49 Clinton Ave

49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry
Zip code 10522
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.171-153-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 88.45

Other Property Data for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

What is the assessed value of 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,562,300, the tax amount paid for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 is $4,913,576.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,913,577
Current property tax $0
Market value $167,562,300
Assessed value $167,562,300

Assessment History for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,562,300 $167,562,300 29.3239 $4,913,577 -3.35%
2024 $167,562,300 $167,562,300 30.3405 $5,083,930 -1.50%
2023 $167,562,300 $167,562,300 30.8016 $5,161,191 -4.03%
2022 $167,562,300 $167,562,300 32.0959 $5,378,070 -3.55%
2021 $167,562,300 $167,562,300 33.2761 $5,575,820 +69.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,502
Median age 41.3
Average household income $204,218
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,962
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $683,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 49 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Beechdale Rd, Dobbs Ferry 2,740
1 Lawrence St, Dobbs Ferry
214 Judson Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,223 08/17/2018 $960,000
228 Judson Ave, Dobbs Ferry 07/01/1993 $295,000
234 Judson Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,671 04/06/2026
240 Judson Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,023
193 Northfield Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,372 06/20/2013 $406,000
188 Northfield Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,226 12/16/2003 $469,900
222 Judson Ave, Dobbs Ferry 03/23/2022 $1,650,000
63 Stanley Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,377 04/03/2014 $10