Westchester County  »  10522  »  Cedar St  »  27 Cedar St

27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry
Zip code 10522
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.80-42-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry

Current property tax $19,654

Lot & Building Information for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry

Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.08

Other Property Data for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry

What is the market value of 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522?

The current market value is $835,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,491
Current property tax $19,654
Market value $835,200
Assessed value $835,200

Assessment History for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $835,200 $835,200 29.3239 $24,491 -3.35%
2024 $835,200 $835,200 30.3405 $25,340 +20.86%
2023 $680,700 $680,700 30.8016 $20,967 -4.03%
2022 $680,700 $680,700 32.0959 $21,848 -3.55%
2021 $680,700 $680,700 33.2761 $22,651 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,502
Median age 41.3
Average household income $204,218
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,962
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $683,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 27 Cedar Street, Dobbs Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 1,904 12/28/2017 $585,000
12 Elm St, Dobbs Ferry 3,264
102-104 Main St, Dobbs Ferry
365 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 12/16/2019 $800,000
128 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 03/27/2023 $2,200,000
329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 4,255
19-23 Cedar St, Dobbs Ferry 5,083 05/31/2012 $880,000
108 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 3,928 09/14/2022
120 Main St, Dobbs Ferry
25 Cedar St, Dobbs Ferry
17 Cedar St, Dobbs Ferry 04/10/2017 $2,050,000
381 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 11/06/2020 $325,000