329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information
329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry |
| Zip code | 10522 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 3.80-43-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry
| Current property tax | $44,005 |
Lot & Building Information for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry
| Building sqft | 4,255 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 1895 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Dobbs Ferry |
Other Property Data for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry
- • Improvements for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry
329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was built in 1895 and has a total of 4,255 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,870,000, the tax amount paid for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 is $54,835.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry
Access detailed property tax data for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $54,836 |
| Current property tax | $44,005 |
| Market value | $1,870,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,870,000 |
Assessment History for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870,000 | $1,870,000 | 29.3239 | $54,836 | -2.31% |
| 2024 | $1,850,000 | $1,850,000 | 30.3405 | $56,130 | +19.68% |
| 2023 | $1,522,600 | $1,522,600 | 30.8016 | $46,899 | +2.30% |
| 2022 | $1,428,300 | $1,428,300 | 32.0959 | $45,843 | +2.24% |
| 2021 | $1,347,500 | $1,347,500 | 33.2761 | $44,840 | +15.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 0.28 |
| Springhurst Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 695 | 0.72 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School | NR | Public | K-6 | 9 | 0.99 |
| Hillside Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 564 | 1.25 |
| Dows Lane (K 3) School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 532 | 1.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 0.28 |
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 0.28 |
| Clark Academy | NR | Public | 7-12 | 103 | 0.67 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Middle School | NR | Public | 7-8 | 10 | 0.99 |
| Farragut Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 527 | 1.45 |
Nearest high schools