Westchester County  »  10523  »  Nepperhan Ave  »  50 Nepperhan Ave

50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.20-11-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Sale date 07/21/2020
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,912

Lot & Building Information for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Building sqft 2,344
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1929

Other Property Data for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 2,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $661.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523?

50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,070,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2020 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,594
Current property tax $20,912
Market value $1,070,900
Assessed value $1,070,900

Assessment History for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,070,900 $1,070,900 29.5019 $31,594 -3.83%
2024 $1,070,900 $1,070,900 30.6762 $32,851 +5.08%
2023 $994,500 $994,500 31.435 $31,262 +14.78%
2022 $805,100 $805,100 33.8293 $27,236 -32.26%
2021 $1,155,800 $1,155,800 34.7892 $40,209 +0.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 50 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford 9,800 11/20/2012
33 W Main St, Elmsford 68,000 05/11/2023 $42,000,000
32 Hayes St, Elmsford 20,640
14 Haven St, Elmsford 6,681 09/05/2019 $600,000
15 W Main St, Elmsford 7,668 07/29/2021 $1,150,000
200 Tarrytown Rd, White Plains 10/25/2007
4 Vernon Ln, Elmsford 15,456 06/09/2016
55 W Main St, Elmsford 4,019 05/30/2019
45 W Main St, Elmsford 1,127
9 W Main St, Elmsford 14,406 08/10/2017
38 Hayes St, Elmsford 7,270
49 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford 5,301 05/25/2011