Westchester County  »  10523  »  W Main St  »  19 W Main St

19 West Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 West Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 West Main Street, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.20-15-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,676

Lot & Building Information for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford

Building sqft 4,269
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 0.61

Other Property Data for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 West Main Street, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 19 West Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 19 West Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 4,269 square feet and a current price per square foot of $609.

What is the market value of 19 West Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $2,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $2,600,000

Title Documents for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
11/17/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/11/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Assignment
07/29/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $82,605
Current property tax $54,676
Market value $2,800,000
Assessed value $2,800,000

Assessment History for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 29.5019 $82,605 -3.83%
2024 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 30.6762 $85,893 +1.17%
2023 $2,700,700 $2,700,700 31.435 $84,896 -7.08%
2022 $2,700,700 $2,700,700 33.8293 $91,363 -2.76%
2021 $2,700,700 $2,700,700 34.7892 $93,955 -3.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 19 West Main Street, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 W Main St, Elmsford 44,000
33 W Main St, Elmsford 68,000 05/11/2023 $42,000,000
56 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford 9,800 11/20/2012
11 Vreeland Ave, Elmsford 9,408
1 W Main St, Elmsford 1,468
15 W Main St, Elmsford 7,668 07/29/2021 $1,150,000
9 W Main St, Elmsford 14,406 08/10/2017
3 W Main St, Elmsford 38,000 03/25/2002 $3,750,000
45 W Main St, Elmsford 1,127
55 W Main St, Elmsford 4,019 05/30/2019
4 Vernon Ln, Elmsford 15,456 06/09/2016
8 Hayes St, Elmsford 9,000