Westchester County  »  10523  »  Nepperhan Ave  »  23 Nepperhan Ave

23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.20-18-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Sale date 03/18/2010
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,813

Lot & Building Information for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Building sqft 2,464
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 2,464 square feet and a current price per square foot of $273.

What is the market value of 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $658,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2010 $675,000
01/03/2001 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2019 - D
08/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2010 - D
03/25/2010 - R
Deed
01/03/2001 - D
02/26/2001 - R
Deed
12/11/1999 - D
03/25/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,439
Current property tax $12,813
Market value $658,900
Assessed value $658,900

Assessment History for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $658,900 $658,900 29.5019 $19,439 -3.83%
2024 $658,900 $658,900 30.6762 $20,213 +4.65%
2023 $614,400 $614,400 31.435 $19,314 -7.08%
2022 $614,400 $614,400 33.8293 $20,785 +0.89%
2021 $592,200 $592,200 34.7892 $20,602 +4.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 23 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6-8 William St, Elmsford 24,096 03/21/2008
5 W Main St, Elmsford 44,000
1 W Main St, Elmsford 1,468
11 Vreeland Ave, Elmsford 9,408
26 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford 8,383 02/14/2019
1 Paulding St, Elmsford 01/24/2020 $390,000
3 W Main St, Elmsford 38,000 03/25/2002 $3,750,000
30 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford 07/03/2003 $25,000
9 Paulding St, Elmsford 01/31/2019 $1,050,000
33 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford 5,895
7 Paulding St, Elmsford 04/23/2008 $1,700,000
8 Hayes St, Elmsford 9,000