75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford |
| Zip code | 10523 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 5.20-19-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford
| Current property tax | $58,736 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford
| Building sqft | 23,714 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Year built | 1989 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Elmsford |
Other Property Data for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford
- • Improvements for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford
This Office Building (464) located at 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 23,714 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523?75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,051,300.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 24 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/10/2021 |
| Last updated | 04/22/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.38 Acre |
This highly convenient and accessible location has both retail and office space available for lease. Lots of natural sunlight Operable windows ADA bathrooms on all floors Elevator building Free onsite parking HVAC Monday thru Saturday, 8AM to 6PM Highly convenient location Great highway access
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd Floor | Office | Listing price not available | 4,198 | Nico V. Rossi David Richman |
| Space Available | Office | Listing price not available | 1,414 | Nico V. Rossi David Richman |
| Space Available | Office | Listing price not available | 1,260 | Nico V. Rossi David Richman |
| Space Available | Office | Listing price not available | 850 | Nico V. Rossi David Richman |
| Ground Floor | Office | Listing price not available | 2,500 | Nico V. Rossi David Richman |
Past Sales & Property History for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford
Access detailed property tax data for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $90,019 |
| Current property tax | $58,736 |
| Market value | $3,051,300 |
| Assessed value | $3,051,300 |
Assessment History for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051,300 | $3,051,300 | 29.5019 | $90,019 | -3.83% |
| 2024 | $3,051,300 | $3,051,300 | 30.6762 | $93,602 | +14.60% |
| 2023 | $2,598,200 | $2,598,200 | 31.435 | $81,674 | -7.08% |
| 2022 | $2,598,200 | $2,598,200 | 33.8293 | $87,895 | +15.83% |
| 2021 | $2,181,200 | $2,181,200 | 34.7892 | $75,882 | -0.14% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,450 |
| Median age | 33.9 |
| Average household income | $150,265 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,180 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.97 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $596,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $578,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford
Here are the neighbors for 75 North Central Avenue, Elmsford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41-43 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford | 14,420 | ||
| 45 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford | 6,042 | ||
| 78 N Central Ave, Elmsford | 1,900 | ||
| 6-8 William St, Elmsford | 24,096 | 03/21/2008 | |
| 2-4 William St, Elmsford | 1,188 | 07/03/2001 | $360,000 |
| 6 Frontage St, Elmsford | 03/19/2002 | ||
| 1 Paulding St, Elmsford | 01/24/2020 | $390,000 | |
| 26 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford | 8,383 | 02/14/2019 | |