Westchester County  »  10523  »  Nepperhan Ave  »  55 Nepperhan Ave

55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.20-7-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Sale date 02/23/2018
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,693

Lot & Building Information for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 0.12

Other Property Data for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

What is the market value of 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $547,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2018 $600,000

Title Documents for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/25/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Assignment
02/23/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,155
Current property tax $10,693
Market value $547,600
Assessed value $547,600

Assessment History for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $547,600 $547,600 29.5019 $16,155 -3.83%
2024 $547,600 $547,600 30.6762 $16,798 -2.41%
2023 $547,600 $547,600 31.435 $17,214 -7.08%
2022 $547,600 $547,600 33.8293 $18,525 -2.76%
2021 $547,600 $547,600 34.7892 $19,051 -0.67%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 55 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford 12/15/2020 $325,000
10 Havens St, Elmsford 5,163 08/22/2023 $1,000,000
141 N Central Ave, Elmsford 7,789 09/14/2017
75 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 10/11/2019 $435,000
77 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 01/21/2019 $10
153 N Central Ave, Elmsford 3,049 09/14/2017 $600,000
83 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 1,508 07/26/2018
31 N Goodwin Ave, Elmsford 2,040 06/15/2005
27 N Goodwin Ave, Elmsford 2,040 03/03/2015 $370,000
145 N Central Ave, Elmsford 5,073 09/14/2017