Westchester County  »  10523  »  Havens St  »  1 Havens St

1 Havens Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

1 Havens Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Havens Street, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Havens Street, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.20-7-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford

Sale date 10/29/2013
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,398

Lot & Building Information for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford

Building sqft 6,789
Building class Store
Acreage 0.39

Other Property Data for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Havens Street, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 1 Havens Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Havens Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 6,789 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the market value of 1 Havens Street, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $1,147,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2013 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2013 - D
11/07/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,839
Current property tax $22,398
Market value $1,147,000
Assessed value $1,147,000

Assessment History for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,147,000 $1,147,000 29.5019 $33,839 -3.83%
2024 $1,147,000 $1,147,000 30.6762 $35,186 -2.41%
2023 $1,147,000 $1,147,000 31.435 $36,056 -7.08%
2022 $1,147,000 $1,147,000 33.8293 $38,802 -2.76%
2021 $1,147,000 $1,147,000 34.7892 $39,903 +0.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 1 Havens Street, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 N Central Ave, Elmsford
10 Havens St, Elmsford 5,163 08/22/2023 $1,000,000
91 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford 12/15/2020 $325,000
141 N Central Ave, Elmsford 7,789 09/14/2017
75 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 10/11/2019 $435,000
77 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 01/21/2019 $10
153 N Central Ave, Elmsford 3,049 09/14/2017 $600,000
83 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 1,508 07/26/2018
55 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford 02/23/2018 $600,000
31 N Goodwin Ave, Elmsford 2,040 06/15/2005
27 N Goodwin Ave, Elmsford 2,040 03/03/2015 $370,000