Westchester County  »  10523  »  Hayes St  »  33 Hayes St

33 Hayes Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

33 Hayes Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Hayes Street, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.20-9-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford

Sale date 08/31/2023
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,745

Lot & Building Information for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford

Building sqft 6,460
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1977

Other Property Data for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 6,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $247.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford, NY 10523?

33 Hayes Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,267,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2023 $1,600,000
03/22/2012 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2023 - D
09/11/2023 - R
Deed
05/09/2012 - D
08/24/2012 - R
Deed
03/22/2012 - D
04/10/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $37,385
Current property tax $24,745
Market value $1,267,200
Assessed value $1,267,200

Assessment History for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,267,200 $1,267,200 29.5019 $37,385 -3.83%
2024 $1,267,200 $1,267,200 30.6762 $38,873 +35.50%
2023 $912,600 $912,600 31.435 $28,688 -7.08%
2022 $912,600 $912,600 33.8293 $30,873 -2.76%
2021 $912,600 $912,600 34.7892 $31,749 +4.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 33 Hayes Street, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 1,215 02/12/1998 $142,000
170 N Central Ave, Elmsford
79 N Goodwin Ave, Elmsford
122 N Central Ave, Elmsford 12/26/2024 $1,425,000
84 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 1,428
76 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford
71 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 11/12/1999
83 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 1,508 07/26/2018
15 White Plains Ave, Elmsford 1,572
78 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 12/23/2009
29 Hayes St, Elmsford 04/04/1995
7 White Plains Ave, Elmsford 2,970 02/13/2002
1 River St, Elmsford 7,680 02/14/2024 $2,250,000