1 River Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
1 River Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 River Street, Elmsford |
| Zip code | 10523 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 5.20-9-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 River Street, Elmsford
| Sale date | 02/14/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,525 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 River Street, Elmsford
| Building sqft | 7,680 |
| Building class | Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Elmsford |
Other Property Data for 1 River Street, Elmsford
- • Improvements for 1 River Street, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 River Street, Elmsford
This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 1 River Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 7,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.
What is the market value of 1 River Street, Elmsford, NY 10523?The current market value is $956,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 River Street, Elmsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 River Street, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2024 | $2,250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 River Street, Elmsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 River Street, Elmsford
Access detailed property tax data for 1 River Street, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $28,230 |
| Current property tax | $18,525 |
| Market value | $956,900 |
| Assessed value | $956,900 |
Assessment History for 1 River Street, Elmsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 River Street, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956,900 | $956,900 | 29.5019 | $28,230 | -3.83% |
| 2024 | $956,900 | $956,900 | 30.6762 | $29,354 | +5.40% |
| 2023 | $886,000 | $886,000 | 31.435 | $27,851 | -7.08% |
| 2022 | $886,000 | $886,000 | 33.8293 | $29,973 | -2.76% |
| 2021 | $886,000 | $886,000 | 34.7892 | $30,823 | +5.95% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,450 |
| Median age | 33.9 |
| Average household income | $150,265 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,180 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.97 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $596,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $578,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 River Street, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 River Street, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 River Street, Elmsford
Here are the neighbors for 1 River Street, Elmsford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford | 1,215 | 02/12/1998 | $142,000 |
| 17 White Plains Ave, Elmsford | 1,322 | 07/28/2005 | |
| 170 N Central Ave, Elmsford | |||
| 79 N Goodwin Ave, Elmsford | |||
| 122 N Central Ave, Elmsford | 12/26/2024 | $1,425,000 | |
| 84 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford | 1,428 | ||
| 76 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford | |||
| 71 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford | 11/12/1999 | ||
| 15 White Plains Ave, Elmsford | 1,572 | ||