Westchester County  »  10523  »  N Lawn Ave  »  8 N Lawn Ave

8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.40-62-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford

Sale date 12/01/2016
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,868

Lot & Building Information for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford

Building sqft 7,500
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the market value of 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $1,324,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2016 $850,000

Title Documents for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2016 - D
12/16/2016 - R
Deed
04/20/2012 - D
05/15/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $39,081
Current property tax $25,868
Market value $1,324,700
Assessed value $1,324,700

Assessment History for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,324,700 $1,324,700 29.5019 $39,081 -3.83%
2024 $1,324,700 $1,324,700 30.6762 $40,637 +31.58%
2023 $982,500 $982,500 31.435 $30,885 -7.08%
2022 $982,500 $982,500 33.8293 $33,237 -2.76%
2021 $982,500 $982,500 34.7892 $34,180 -3.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 8 North Lawn Avenue, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 N Hillside Ave, Elmsford 04/29/2025 $590,000
14 N Hillside Ave, Elmsford 1,215 06/21/2016 $520,000
17 E Main St, Elmsford
16 N Mortimer Ave, Elmsford 2,089 09/17/2024 $890,000
14 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 06/03/2024 $650,000
21-23 E Main St, Elmsford 1,969
35 E Main St, Elmsford 09/09/2024
77-79 E Main St, Elmsford 9,747 06/06/2023 $1,400,000
13 N Hillside Ave, Elmsford 1,176
11 N Hillside Ave, Elmsford
5 N Hillside Ave, Elmsford 1,533 11/07/2025
9 N Hillside Ave, Elmsford 1,080 09/03/2013