Westchester County  »  10523  »  E Main St  »  86 E Main St

86 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 East Main Street, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.40-71-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford

Sale date 01/16/2018
Sale price $880,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,405

Lot & Building Information for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford

Building sqft 1,709
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 East Main Street, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 86 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 86 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 1,709 square feet and a current price per square foot of $514.

What is the market value of 86 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $840,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2018 $880,000
09/29/2016 $1,050,000
10/14/2014 $867,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2018 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2018 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Deed
09/29/2016 - D
11/02/2016 - R
Deed
12/04/2014 - R Mortgage
10/14/2014 - D
12/04/2014 - R
Deed
08/30/2002 - D
11/06/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,785
Current property tax $16,405
Market value $840,100
Assessed value $840,100

Assessment History for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $840,100 $840,100 29.5019 $24,785 -45.80%
2024 $1,490,700 $1,490,700 30.6762 $45,729 +84.05%
2023 $790,400 $790,400 31.435 $24,846 -7.08%
2022 $790,400 $790,400 33.8293 $26,739 -2.76%
2021 $790,400 $790,400 34.7892 $27,497 -2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 86 East Main Street, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 S Goodwin Ave, Elmsford 04/24/2017
7 S Evarts Ave, Elmsford 1,502 04/25/2023 $699,000
14 Hartsdale Rd, Elmsford 1,319 08/03/2001 $380,000
16 S Goodwin Ave, Elmsford 1,471 03/10/2016 $375,000
8 S Mortimer Ave, Elmsford 1,356 06/09/2022 $448,000
76 E Main St, Elmsford 2,408
21 Hartsdale Rd, Elmsford 840 04/23/2002 $269,000
49 Van Wart St, Elmsford 1,176 03/06/2003 $287,000
47 Van Wart St, Elmsford 1,428
3 S Evarts Ave, Elmsford 1,700 02/20/2026
7 S Goodwin Ave, Elmsford 1,090 10/29/2020 $450,000