Westchester County  »  10523  »  E Main St  »  131-133 E Main St

131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.50-92-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford

Current property tax $32,164

Lot & Building Information for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford

Building sqft 8,028
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1973

Other Property Data for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford

How many square feet does 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 8,028 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523?

131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/10/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $48,678
Current property tax $32,164
Market value $1,650,000
Assessed value $1,650,000

Assessment History for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,650,000 $1,650,000 29.5019 $48,678 -3.83%
2024 $1,650,000 $1,650,000 30.6762 $50,616 +9.98%
2023 $1,464,000 $1,464,000 31.435 $46,021 -7.08%
2022 $1,464,000 $1,464,000 33.8293 $49,526 -2.76%
2021 $1,464,000 $1,464,000 34.7892 $50,931 -4.97%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 131-133 East Main Street, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 2,385 07/20/2010
22 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 02/01/2018 $400,000
7 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 05/15/2013 $1
21 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 09/19/2023 $470,000
14 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 1,456 08/03/2018
8 N French Ave, Elmsford 11/27/2019
9 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 1,176 03/26/2024 $550,000
18 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 04/18/2018 $382,720
22 N French Ave, Elmsford 1,987
11 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 07/18/2006 $435,000
12 N French Ave, Elmsford 1,008 09/18/2019 $350,000