Westchester County  »  10523  »  Robbins Ave  »  22 Robbins Ave

22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.50-93-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford

Sale date 02/01/2018
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,945

Lot & Building Information for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford

What is the assessed value of 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510,200, the tax amount paid for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $15,051.

When was 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 was last sold in 02/01/2018 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2018 $400,000
05/28/1996 $172,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2020 - D
04/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/01/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/01/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Deed
05/28/1996 - D
06/19/1996 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,052
Current property tax $9,945
Market value $510,200
Assessed value $510,200

Assessment History for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $510,200 $510,200 29.5019 $15,052 +4.82%
2024 $468,100 $468,100 30.6762 $14,360 -17.56%
2023 $554,100 $554,100 31.435 $17,418 +2.94%
2022 $500,200 $500,200 33.8293 $16,921 +7.25%
2021 $453,500 $453,500 34.7892 $15,777 +10.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.28
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.28
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.31
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.31
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.28
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.36
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.74
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.74
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.36

Nearest high schools

Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.36
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.74
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.74
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.36
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.39

Neighbors for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 22 Robbins Avenue, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Old Rd, Elmsford 5,000 01/26/2009
19 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 2,385 07/20/2010
14 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 1,456 08/03/2018
8 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 07/23/2019 $465,000
35 Winthrop Ave, Elmsford 10/06/2014
21 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 09/19/2023 $470,000
8 N French Ave, Elmsford 11/27/2019
18 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 04/18/2018 $382,720
6 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 11/22/2021 $340,000
9 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 1,176 03/26/2024 $550,000
12 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 06/06/1997 $238,000
11 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 07/18/2006 $435,000
12 N French Ave, Elmsford 1,008 09/18/2019 $350,000
145 E Main St, Elmsford 5,604 09/23/2020 $865,000
16 Robbins Ave, Elmsford 1,104
3 Old Rd, Elmsford 11/16/2005
137 E Main St, Elmsford 16,214 11/16/2005
131-133 E Main St, Elmsford 8,028
14 N French Ave, Elmsford