Westchester County  »  10523  »  Hartsdale Rd  »  76 Hartsdale Rd

76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.80-119-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford

Sale date 05/23/2016
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,427

Lot & Building Information for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23

Other Property Data for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford

What is the assessed value of 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $586,200, the tax amount paid for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $17,293.

When was 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 was last sold in 05/23/2016 for $435,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2016 $435,000

Title Documents for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/05/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/23/2016 - D
07/01/2016 - R
Deed
06/28/2013 - D
08/20/2013 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,294
Current property tax $11,427
Market value $586,200
Assessed value $586,200

Assessment History for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $586,200 $586,200 29.5019 $17,294 +4.83%
2024 $537,800 $537,800 30.6762 $16,498 +5.62%
2023 $496,900 $496,900 31.435 $15,620 -1.15%
2022 $467,100 $467,100 33.8293 $15,802 +6.95%
2021 $424,700 $424,700 34.7892 $14,775 +8.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Hartsdale Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 0.28
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.40
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.40
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.46
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.22
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.46
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.88
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.96
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.03

Nearest high schools

Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.22
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.88
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.96