Westchester County  »  10533  »  Half Moon Ln  »  10 Half Moon Ln

10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.120-60-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Sale date 10/07/2024
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,174

Lot & Building Information for 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.82

Other Property Data for 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

• • Improvements for 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

What is the market value of 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533?

The current market value is $315,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2024 $3,700,000

Title Documents for 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2024 - D
10/28/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,254
Current property tax $7,174
Market value $315,000
Assessed value $315,000

Assessment History for 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,000 $315,000 29.3777 $9,254 +0.81%
2024 $301,600 $301,600 30.4365 $9,180 +2.00%
2023 $288,900 $288,900 31.1529 $9,000 -0.11%
2022 $281,500 $281,500 32.0071 $9,010 +10.65%
2021 $252,100 $252,100 32.3006 $8,143 -4.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Half Moon Lane, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.32
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.74
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.85
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.40
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 1.73

Nearest middle schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.85
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 0.94
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.02
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.40
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.74

Nearest high schools

Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 0.94
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.02
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.40
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.74
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 2.09