Westchester County  »  10533  »  Half Moon Ln  »  5 Half Moon Ln

5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.120-62-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Sale date 08/03/2021
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,666

Lot & Building Information for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Building sqft 3,293
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1966
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

• • Improvements for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533?

5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1966 and has a total of 3,293 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,961,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 is $57,612.

When was 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 08/03/2021 for $1,650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2021 $1,650,000
06/07/2013 $1,625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Deed
02/23/2017 - R Mortgage
06/24/2013 - R Other
06/07/2013 - D
06/24/2013 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $57,613
Current property tax $44,666
Market value $1,961,100
Assessed value $1,961,100

Assessment History for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,961,100 $1,961,100 29.3777 $57,613 +3.28%
2024 $1,832,800 $1,832,800 30.4365 $55,784 +7.70%
2023 $1,662,600 $1,662,600 31.1529 $51,795 -0.06%
2022 $1,619,200 $1,619,200 32.0071 $51,826 +1.25%
2021 $1,584,700 $1,584,700 32.3006 $51,187 +3.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Half Moon Lane, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.26
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.69
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.79
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.41
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 1.73

Nearest middle schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.79
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 0.95
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.96
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.41
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.77

Nearest high schools

Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 0.95
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.96
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.41
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.77
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 2.09