Westchester County  »  10533  »  Half Moon Ln  »  45 Half Moon Ln

45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.120-62-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Sale date 02/12/2014
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,128

Lot & Building Information for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Building sqft 3,976
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 1940
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

• • Improvements for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533?

45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1940 and has a total of 3,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,069,200, the tax amount paid for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 is $60,788.

When was 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 02/12/2014 for $1,475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2014 $1,475,000

Title Documents for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2014 - R Mortgage
02/12/2014 - D
02/19/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $60,788
Current property tax $47,128
Market value $2,069,200
Assessed value $2,069,200

Assessment History for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,069,200 $2,069,200 29.3777 $60,788 +3.28%
2024 $1,933,800 $1,933,800 30.4365 $58,858 -2.85%
2023 $1,944,700 $1,944,700 31.1529 $60,583 -0.06%
2022 $1,893,900 $1,893,900 32.0071 $60,618 +10.98%
2021 $1,691,000 $1,691,000 32.3006 $54,620 +5.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Half Moon Lane, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.35
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.78
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.88
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.32
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 0.86
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.88
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.04
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.32
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.67

Nearest high schools

Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 0.86
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.04
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.32
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.67
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 2.01