7 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
7 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington |
| Zip code | 10533 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 2.130-67-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington
| Sale date | 12/09/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $34,517 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Irvington |
Other Property Data for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington
- • Improvements for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington
Assessed at $1,515,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $44,521.
When was 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 12/09/2024 for $1,600,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2024 | $1,600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $44,522 |
| Current property tax | $34,517 |
| Market value | $1,515,500 |
| Assessed value | $1,515,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515,500 | $1,515,500 | 29.3777 | $44,522 | +3.28% |
| 2024 | $1,416,300 | $1,416,300 | 30.4365 | $43,107 | +9.74% |
| 2023 | $1,260,900 | $1,260,900 | 31.1529 | $39,281 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $1,193,300 | $1,193,300 | 32.0071 | $38,194 | +5.03% |
| 2021 | $1,125,800 | $1,125,800 | 32.3006 | $36,364 | +8.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Beechwood Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dows Lane (K 3) School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 532 | 0.50 |
| Main Street School School (4 5) | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 246 | 0.80 |
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 0.83 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.20 |
| Springhurst Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 695 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 0.75 |
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 0.91 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.20 |
| Clark Academy | NR | Public | 7-12 | 103 | 1.69 |
Nearest high schools