19 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
19 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington |
| Zip code | 10533 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 2.130-67-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington
| Current property tax | $12,308 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington
| Building sqft | 2,866 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Irvington |
Other Property Data for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington
- • Improvements for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington
19 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,866 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,455,200, the tax amount paid for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $42,750.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $42,750 |
| Current property tax | $12,308 |
| Market value | $1,455,200 |
| Assessed value | $1,455,200 |
Assessment History for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455,200 | $1,455,200 | 29.3777 | $42,750 | +3.28% |
| 2024 | $1,360,000 | $1,360,000 | 30.4365 | $41,394 | +10.46% |
| 2023 | $1,202,900 | $1,202,900 | 31.1529 | $37,474 | +2.85% |
| 2022 | $1,138,400 | $1,138,400 | 32.0071 | $36,437 | +5.03% |
| 2021 | $1,074,000 | $1,074,000 | 32.3006 | $34,691 | +14.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Beechwood Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dows Lane (K 3) School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 532 | 0.60 |
| Main Street School School (4 5) | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 246 | 0.83 |
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 0.84 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.23 |
| Concord Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 830 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 0.80 |
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 0.89 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.23 |
| Clark Academy | NR | Public | 7-12 | 103 | 1.75 |
Nearest high schools